Hai! I’m Lindsay. I own a store called Little House of Curios inworld. I spend the majority of my time here in SL creating meshes. When I’m not making all the things, I DJ 2 nights a week at an industrial club. DJing is the other fun thing I do, fun for me anyway LOL. People complain that I work too much. I don’t call it work. It’s something I love doing, so I don’t actually work in SL, so stfu with that rofl.

I don’t know how you guys do it, seriously. It is so time consuming. The work that goes into that perfect picture is more than us non fashion bloggers seem to be giving you credit for. I have a new appreciation for you guys for real. I probably didn’t highlight my outfit enough in my pic, but I’m not a fashion blogger LOL.

I wouldn’t want to be a fashion blogger for a few reasons LOL. I’m not that good at putting looks together, I’m not that good at pictures and I don’t have the time. I’m a store owner, not a fashionista, so I don’t really care how cute I look all the time, especially when I’m hidden away on my build platform making my things. I tend to just throw on something simple, easy, covers me well enough so when I do leave, at least I’m covered rofl and let’s face it, my av is adorable in a burlap sack (kidding). Skin matching is so not my strong suit. It takes me 5ever, so i tend to do it as little as possible.

 I Don't Want to be A Fashion Blogger Pic

The Credits:

Dress: Tee*fy Baby Doll Dress Ivory Lace – Tee*fy by Azure Electricteeth

Piercing: – .HoD. – Compassion Piercing Set –  – .HoD. – Haus of Darcy by Aydan Darcy

Lashes: :OW: “ELiTE” MAX Mesh Lashes – ONYX Wear by Frank Windlow

Hair: !lamb. Black Magic – Lamb by Lamb Bellic

Makeup: +>A&A<+ Frostbite Liner Pink – Adore&Abhor by Sileny Noel and Airedine Poe

Tattoos: ::{u.f.o}::knee deer tattoo – ur.favorite.one by Charming Meiler – La Malvada Mujer – Cammeo – La Malvada Mujer by Faina Cortes

Ears: Action UNISEX Elven Ear – Style 03 – Action by Marilynmonroe Munro

Skin: :[P]:-Lionheart-Story://Bare – :[The Plastik.]: by Aikea Rieko

Eyes: Mayfly – Liquid Light Mesh Eyes (Dark Shadow) – Mayfly by Arkesh Baral

Feet: Slink Womens Natural Barefeet (Mesh Rigged) – Slink by Siddean Munro

Shape: My own – not for sale

Pose: Olive Juice (no longer open)

Anyway, that’s my post and I hope you like it xD

❤ Lindsay Pinelli

So I finally dug up some time to actually add stuff to this thing LOL.

I own my own store in SL, but I’ll rarely put my own stuff in pictures. I get a bit tired of looking at it tbh LOL and you can find my new releases on my store blog. All my links are on the right hand side of my blog at the top.

SLURLS won’t be in posts since stores move so much in SL and it’s too hard to keep up, so I’ve put the full store names so they’re hopefully easy to search. I also plan on changing this up quite a bit in the near future (I hope rofl).

Anywho, enough babbling for me. Have fun!!

❤ Lindsay

I’ve been decorating slowly. I bought this cute little house at Zigana, modded it just a tad and I am slowly filling it with old and new treasures. I’ll add more to this post as I add more in the house.

εïз Butterflies™ εïз

creations for your virtual home & garden...

BraTay

the lazy little shit

secondspaces.wordpress.com/

homes & gardens in Second Life